Is 3 MUSKETEERS, MUSKEFEARS FUN SIZE CANDY BARS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring
  • artificial and natural flavors
  • less than 2% - cocoa powder processed with alkali, salt, egg whites, coloring

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% - COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, EGG WHITES, COLORING (RED 40 LAKE), ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check 3 MUSKETEERS, MUSKEFEARS FUN SIZE CANDY BARS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go