Is (3 pack) 7 Farms Pickled Jalapeno Quail Eggs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • quail eggs

quail eggs

Dietitian note

Quail is a type of bird.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

QUAIL EGGS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SLICED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SWEET BELL PEPPERS, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, CITRIC ACID AND A TRACE OF CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check (3 pack) 7 Farms Pickled Jalapeno Quail Eggs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(3 pack) 7 Farms Pickled Jalapeno Quail Eggs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSpicySaltyVinegary
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichGarnishing