Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is (3 pack) Barilla® Roasted Garlic Tomato Pasta Sauce 24 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Sugar, Roasted Garlic (Garlic, Sunflower Oil), Dehydrated Roasted Garlic, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Dried Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil Citric Acid, Parsley, Oregano

Check (3 pack) Barilla® Roasted Garlic Tomato Pasta Sauce 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(3 pack) Barilla® Roasted Garlic Tomato Pasta Sauce 24 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping
Lactose Free? (3 pack) Barilla® Roasted Garlic Tomato Pasta Sauce 24 oz | Spoonful