Is (3 pack) Better than Bouillon Reduced Sodium Vegetable Base, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Carrots, Celery, Onion, Tomato), Yeast Extract, Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Malted Barley Extract (Gluten), Onion Powder, Dried Potato, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor
Check (3 pack) Better than Bouillon Reduced Sodium Vegetable Base, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Better than Bouillon Reduced Sodium Vegetable Base, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
Where to buy
(3 pack) Better than Bouillon Reduced Sodium Vegetable Base, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


