Is (3 pack) Cains Tartar Sauce, 15 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, RELISH (CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, MUSTARD SEED, DICED RED PEPPER, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVORS), EGG YOLKS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WATER, SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM.CONTAINS: EGGS.
Check (3 pack) Cains Tartar Sauce, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Cains Tartar Sauce, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(3 pack) Cains Tartar Sauce, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidicVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichSalad


