Is (3 Pack) Country Time Strawberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 18 oz Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Malic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Color, Red 40, Red 40 Lake
Check (3 Pack) Country Time Strawberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 18 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Country Time Strawberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 18 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Grey Poupon Country Dijon Mustard, 8 oz Jar
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Country Time Strawberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 18 oz Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


