Is (3 Pack) Faraon Small Elbow 7 oz Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Semolina, Nicotinamide, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check (3 Pack) Faraon Small Elbow 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Faraon Small Elbow 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Faraon Small Elbow 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


