Is (3 pack) G Hughes Sugar Free Polynesian Dipping Sauce, 18 oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Salt, Plum Puree*, Pineapple Juice Concentrate*, Cider Vinegar, Paprika, Mustard Flour, Garlic Powder, Paprika Extract (Color), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, *Adds a trivial amount of Sugar
Check (3 pack) G Hughes Sugar Free Polynesian Dipping Sauce, 18 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) G Hughes Sugar Free Polynesian Dipping Sauce, 18 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(3 pack) G Hughes Sugar Free Polynesian Dipping Sauce, 18 oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


