Is (3 pack) G Hughes Sugar Free Yum Yum Dipping Sauce, 16 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Canola and/or Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Salted Egg yolk, Vinegar, Contains less than 2% of Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Granulated Garlic), Cider Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Modified Food Starch, Mustard Flour, Onion Powder, Paprika Extractive (Color), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to preserve freshness). CONTAINS: EGG. *Adds a trivial amount of Sugar
Check (3 pack) G Hughes Sugar Free Yum Yum Dipping Sauce, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) G Hughes Sugar Free Yum Yum Dipping Sauce, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
(3 pack) G Hughes Sugar Free Yum Yum Dipping Sauce, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


