Is (3 pack) Great Value Nonfat Instant Dry Milk, 9.6 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Dry Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check (3 pack) Great Value Nonfat Instant Dry Milk, 9.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Great Value Nonfat Instant Dry Milk, 9.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Great Value Italian Seasoning
Where to buy
(3 pack) Great Value Nonfat Instant Dry Milk, 9.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Powder


