Is (3 Pack) Great Value Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth, 32 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken flavor base
- organic natural flavor
organic chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Chicken Flavor Base (Organic Chicken Flavor, Organic Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Turmeric, Organic Natural Flavor), Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check (3 Pack) Great Value Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Great Value Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Great Value Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


