Is (3 pack) GU Energy Chews, Strawberry, Double Serving, 2.12 Ounces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- L-leucine
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, WATER, PECTIN, L-LEUCINE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SODIUM CITRATE, WHITE TEA (LEAF) EXTRACT (CONTAINS CAFFEINE), L-VALINE, SEA SALT, COLORED WITH ORGANIC CARROT AND ORGANIC BLACKCURRANT EXTRACTS, POTASSIUM CITRATE ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX, L-ISOLEUCINE.
Check (3 pack) GU Energy Chews, Strawberry, Double Serving, 2.12 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) GU Energy Chews, Strawberry, Double Serving, 2.12 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Where to buy
(3 pack) GU Energy Chews, Strawberry, Double Serving, 2.12 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


