Is (3 Pack) Jell-O Berry Blue Instant Powdered Gelatin Dessert, 6 oz Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Contains Less Than 2% Of Disodium Phosphate And Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Blue 1
Check (3 Pack) Jell-O Berry Blue Instant Powdered Gelatin Dessert, 6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Jell-O Berry Blue Instant Powdered Gelatin Dessert, 6 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Jell-O Berry Blue Instant Powdered Gelatin Dessert, 6 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


