Is (3 Pack) Jet-Puffed Mallow Bits Vanilla, 3 oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 2% of gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
2% of gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Blue 1
Check (3 Pack) Jet-Puffed Mallow Bits Vanilla, 3 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Jet-Puffed Mallow Bits Vanilla, 3 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Jet-Puffed Mallow Bits Vanilla, 3 oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bottle


