Is 3 Pack Just Add Water Flippin' Good Flapjacks Shake and Pour Pancake Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • reed farms triticale flour
  • all purpose flour

reed farms triticale flour

Dietitian note

Triticale is a hybrid of wheat and rye that can be used as a grain or animal fodder.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reed Farms Triticale Flour, Sugar, Salt, All Purpose Flour, Baking Powder, Powder Milk And Egg

Check 3 Pack Just Add Water Flippin' Good Flapjacks Shake and Pour Pancake Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

3 Pack Just Add Water Flippin' Good Flapjacks Shake and Pour Pancake Mix is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepOn The Go