Is (3 Pack) Kraft Caesar Vinaigrette with Parmesan Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- romano made from cow's milk cheeses
- part-skim milk
- contains less than 2% of parmesan, romano made from cow's milk cheeses
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Parmesan And Romano Made From Cow's Milk Cheeses (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Garlic, Egg Yolks, Spice, Dried Onions, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Molasses, Caramel Color, Tamarind, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check (3 Pack) Kraft Caesar Vinaigrette with Parmesan Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Kraft Caesar Vinaigrette with Parmesan Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Olive Oil & Vinegar - 16 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Italian -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Kraft Caesar Vinaigrette with Parmesan Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


