Is (3 Pack) Kraft Caesar Vinaigrette with Parmesan Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • romano made from cow's milk cheeses
  • part-skim milk
  • contains less than 2% of parmesan, romano made from cow's milk cheeses
  • cheese culture

romano made from cow's milk cheeses

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Parmesan And Romano Made From Cow's Milk Cheeses (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Garlic, Egg Yolks, Spice, Dried Onions, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Molasses, Caramel Color, Tamarind, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check (3 Pack) Kraft Caesar Vinaigrette with Parmesan Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(3 Pack) Kraft Caesar Vinaigrette with Parmesan Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping