Is (3 Pack) Kool-Aid Unsweetened Tropical Punch Powdered Soft Drink, 0.16 oz Envelope Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Red 40, Calcium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Contains Less Than 2% Of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Artificial Color, Blue 1, Bha

Check (3 Pack) Kool-Aid Unsweetened Tropical Punch Powdered Soft Drink, 0.16 oz Envelope against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

(3 Pack) Kool-Aid Unsweetened Tropical Punch Powdered Soft Drink, 0.16 oz Envelope is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go