Is (3 Pack) Kraft Green Goddess Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- buttermilk
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- sour cream
- natural flavor
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sour Cream (Cream, Cultured Skim Milk, Culture), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Buttermilk, Spice, Garlic, Polysorbate 60, Phosphoric Acid, Mustard Flour, Onions, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Dried
Check (3 Pack) Kraft Green Goddess Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Kraft Green Goddess Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Kraft Green Goddess Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


