No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.

Is (3 Pack) Kraft Oven Fry Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating for Pork, 4.2 oz Box Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Paprika, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Spic

Check (3 Pack) Kraft Oven Fry Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating for Pork, 4.2 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

(3 Pack) Kraft Oven Fry Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating for Pork, 4.2 oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling
Gluten Free? (3 Pack) Kraft Oven Fry Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating for Pork, 4.2 oz Box | Spoonful