Is (3 Pack) Watkins Imitation Cherry Extract, 2 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Artificial Flavor, Allura Red/fd&c Red No, 40
Check (3 Pack) Watkins Imitation Cherry Extract, 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Watkins Imitation Cherry Extract, 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 4.5 oz Box
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
Kraft Oven Fry Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating for Chicken, 4.2 oz Box
Kentucky Kernel Original Seasoned Flour, Coating Mix for Frying, 10 oz Box
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Watkins Imitation Cherry Extract, 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Powder


