Is (3 Pack) Lucky Leaf: Pineapple Pie Filling, 21 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pineapple, Sugar, Water, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Yellow 5 Color Added
Check (3 Pack) Lucky Leaf: Pineapple Pie Filling, 21 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Lucky Leaf: Pineapple Pie Filling, 21 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares, 1.3 oz (Pack of 40)
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Lucky Leaf: Pineapple Pie Filling, 21 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


