Is (3 Pack) Madelaine 2019 Chocolate Advent Calendar With 24 Premium Milk Chocolates - 8 Ounce (226 Gram) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor)
Check (3 Pack) Madelaine 2019 Chocolate Advent Calendar With 24 Premium Milk Chocolates - 8 Ounce (226 Gram) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Madelaine 2019 Chocolate Advent Calendar With 24 Premium Milk Chocolates - 8 Ounce (226 Gram) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY QUINOA LIGHTLY COVERED WITH PREMIUM CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
The Killer Brownie Company Rich Chocolate Brownie With Premium Milk Chocolate Chips
NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, AND STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
About this product
Candy · Piece


