Is (3 Pack) Mott's Mango Peach Applesauce, 3.2 oz, 4 count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Mango Puree, Peach Puree, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Yellow 6
Check (3 Pack) Mott's Mango Peach Applesauce, 3.2 oz, 4 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Mott's Mango Peach Applesauce, 3.2 oz, 4 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Mott's Mango Peach Applesauce, 3.2 oz, 4 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch, Liquid


