Is (3 pack) Naked Noodle Singapore Curry Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg

dried egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Noodles (Soft Wheat Semolina, Semolina (Wheat), Dried Egg, Salt), Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dried Carrot, Garlic Powder, Curry Powder (Cilantro, Turmeric, Salt, Allspice, Ginger, Fenugreek, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Cumin, Red Pepper, Bay), Dried Scallions, Natural Flavorings, Dried Onion, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Spices, Salt, Mushroom Extract Powder, Chili Powder, Dried Cilantro, Turmeric, Palm Oil, Turmeric (Color)

Check (3 pack) Naked Noodle Singapore Curry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(3 pack) Naked Noodle Singapore Curry is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep