Is (3 pack) Nature Valley Biscuit Sandwiches, Coconut Butter, Snack Value Pack, 10 Ct, 13.5 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Coconut Flour, Toasted Coconut, Honey, Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor.
Check (3 pack) Nature Valley Biscuit Sandwiches, Coconut Butter, Snack Value Pack, 10 Ct, 13.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Nature Valley Biscuit Sandwiches, Coconut Butter, Snack Value Pack, 10 Ct, 13.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Where to buy
(3 pack) Nature Valley Biscuit Sandwiches, Coconut Butter, Snack Value Pack, 10 Ct, 13.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


