Is (3 pack) Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter, 30 Bars, 22.35 oz (15 Pouches) Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Peanut Butter (peanuts, salt), Rice Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin.
Check (3 pack) Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter, 30 Bars, 22.35 oz (15 Pouches) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter, 30 Bars, 22.35 oz (15 Pouches) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
(3 pack) Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter, 30 Bars, 22.35 oz (15 Pouches) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Pouch


