Is (3 pack) Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 5 Bars, 7.1 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
- semisweet chocolate chips
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Extract, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor), Vegetable Oils (palm, palm kernel, canola, peanut), Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Peanut Butter (peanuts, salt), Vegetable Glycerin, Rice Starch, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor.
Check (3 pack) Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 5 Bars, 7.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 5 Bars, 7.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
(3 pack) Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 5 Bars, 7.1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


