Is (3 pack) Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, 5 Bars, 6.5 oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (peanuts, salt), Sugar, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oats, Maltodextrin, Peanut Flour, Cocoa Powder, Corn Starch, Milk Powder, Salt, Honey, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda.
Check (3 pack) Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, 5 Bars, 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, 5 Bars, 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
(3 pack) Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, 5 Bars, 6.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


