Is (3 pack) Nestle Carnation Original Malted Milk Powder Mix, 13 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR AND MALTED BARLEY EXTRACTS, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check (3 pack) Nestle Carnation Original Malted Milk Powder Mix, 13 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Nestle Carnation Original Malted Milk Powder Mix, 13 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(3 pack) Nestle Carnation Original Malted Milk Powder Mix, 13 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
Malty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


