Is (3 pack) Post Wheat n Bran Shredded Wheat, High Fiber Breakfast Cereal, Certified Kosher, Crunchy 18 oz Box Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
- wheat bran
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Wheat Bran. BHT added to preserve freshness.
Check (3 pack) Post Wheat n Bran Shredded Wheat, High Fiber Breakfast Cereal, Certified Kosher, Crunchy 18 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Post Wheat n Bran Shredded Wheat, High Fiber Breakfast Cereal, Certified Kosher, Crunchy 18 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
General Mills, Fiber One Breakfast Cereal, Original Bran, Whole Grain, 19.6 Oz
Great Grains Crunchy Pecans Breakfast Cereal - 16oz - Post
Bob's Red Mill Oat Bran High Fiber Hot Cereal -- 18 oz
Post Honey Bunches of Oats Honey Roasted, Crunchy Breakfast Cereal, 12 oz Box
Where to buy
(3 pack) Post Wheat n Bran Shredded Wheat, High Fiber Breakfast Cereal, Certified Kosher, Crunchy 18 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Box


