Is 3 Pack -red Robin All-natural Original Seasoning 3-16 Oz Bottles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Dried Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Spices, Dried Vegetables: Garlic, Onion, Tomato, Paprika, Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor

Check 3 Pack -red Robin All-natural Original Seasoning 3-16 Oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

3 Pack -red Robin All-natural Original Seasoning 3-16 Oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
SaltySavorySmokySweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishingTopping