Is (3 Pack) Reese Water Chestnuts, Diced, 8 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnuts
water chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water Chestnuts, Water, Citric Acid
Check (3 Pack) Reese Water Chestnuts, Diced, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Reese Water Chestnuts, Diced, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Reese Water Chestnuts, Diced, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladStir FryMeal Prep


