Is (3 pack) REESE'S PUFFS Breakfast Cereal, Chocolatey Peanut Butter Cereal Bag, 35 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, REESE'S Peanut Butter (peanuts, sugar, monoglycerides, peanut oil, salt, molasses, corn starch), Dextrose, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, HERSHEY'S Cocoa, Caramel Color, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness.
Check (3 pack) REESE'S PUFFS Breakfast Cereal, Chocolatey Peanut Butter Cereal Bag, 35 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) REESE'S PUFFS Breakfast Cereal, Chocolatey Peanut Butter Cereal Bag, 35 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
(3 pack) REESE'S PUFFS Breakfast Cereal, Chocolatey Peanut Butter Cereal Bag, 35 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


