Is (3 pack) RXBAR Minis Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter, 8 Count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Honey, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Egg Whites, Peanuts, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice, Avocado And/Or High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Sugar, Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors.
Check (3 pack) RXBAR Minis Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) RXBAR Minis Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bars Peanut Butter Cchip – 3 Oz (Case Of 12)
Where to buy
(3 pack) RXBAR Minis Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


