Is (3 pack) RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Blueberry Cashew Butter, 5 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oats, Honey, Egg Whites, Cashew Butter (Cashews), Almonds, Blueberries, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Sugar, Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Lemon.
Check (3 pack) RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Blueberry Cashew Butter, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Blueberry Cashew Butter, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Peanut Butter And Jelly – Gluten Free – 1.3 Oz. (Case of 6)
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Chocolate Sea Salt, 5 Count
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
(3 pack) RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Blueberry Cashew Butter, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


