Is (3 pack) RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Vanilla Almond, 5 Count Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds, Cashews, Vanilla Bean, Egg Whites, Dates
Check (3 pack) RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Vanilla Almond, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Vanilla Almond, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(3 pack) RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Vanilla Almond, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


