Is (3 Pack) Sam's Choice Beer Mustard, 9 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
White Distilled Vinegar, Beer, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Molasses, Natural Amber Ale Flavor, Spices, Cayenne Pepper
Check (3 Pack) Sam's Choice Beer Mustard, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Sam's Choice Beer Mustard, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Sam's Choice Beer Mustard, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


