Is (3 Pack) Simply Asia Vietnamese Inspired Pho Beef Broth, 26 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef stock
- natural flavor
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Stock, Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Fish Sauce (Anchovy (Fish), Salt, Water, Sugar), Ginger Juice, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Spices (Including Cinnamon, Ginger, Star Anise), Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder
Check (3 Pack) Simply Asia Vietnamese Inspired Pho Beef Broth, 26 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Simply Asia Vietnamese Inspired Pho Beef Broth, 26 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Simply Asia Vietnamese Inspired Pho Beef Broth, 26 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Bottle


