Is (3 Pack) Smucker's Simple Delight Salted Caramel Topping, 11.5 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Milk, Butter (Cream (From Milk), Salt), Molasses, Sodium Citrate, Vanilla Extract, Sea Sal
Check (3 Pack) Smucker's Simple Delight Salted Caramel Topping, 11.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Smucker's Simple Delight Salted Caramel Topping, 11.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Smucker's Simple Delight Salted Caramel Topping, 11.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


