Is (3 pack) Thai Kitchen Ready to Heat Coconut Rice, 8.8 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
- extractives of coconut
- coconut milk powder
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice (Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Milk (Extractives of Coconut, Water), Sugar & Iodized Salt.
Check (3 pack) Thai Kitchen Ready to Heat Coconut Rice, 8.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Thai Kitchen Ready to Heat Coconut Rice, 8.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
(3 pack) Thai Kitchen Ready to Heat Coconut Rice, 8.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


