Is (3 pack) Veetee- Thai Jasmine Rice - 10.6oz Microwave Ready, Natural, No Artificial Ingredients, Gluten-Free Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Steamed Rice (Water, Thai Jasmine Ride) (98%), Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator: Glucono Delta Lactone, Salt.

Check (3 pack) Veetee- Thai Jasmine Rice - 10.6oz Microwave Ready, Natural, No Artificial Ingredients, Gluten-Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

(3 pack) Veetee- Thai Jasmine Rice - 10.6oz Microwave Ready, Natural, No Artificial Ingredients, Gluten-Free is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go