Is (3 Pack) Watkins Imitation Cherry Extract, 2 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Artificial Flavor, Allura Red/fd&c Red No, 40
Check (3 Pack) Watkins Imitation Cherry Extract, 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Watkins Imitation Cherry Extract, 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 4.5 oz Box
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
Kraft Oven Fry Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating for Chicken, 4.2 oz Box
Kentucky Kernel Original Seasoned Flour, Coating Mix for Frying, 10 oz Box
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Watkins Imitation Cherry Extract, 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Powder


