Is (3 pack) Wheat Thins Hint of Salt Low Sodium Snacks, Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, Snack Crackers, 8.5 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Sugar, Cornstarch, Malt Syrup (From Corn And Barley), Refiner'S Syrup, Salt. Bht Added To Packaging Material To Preserve Freshness.Contains: Wheat.
Check (3 pack) Wheat Thins Hint of Salt Low Sodium Snacks, Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, Snack Crackers, 8.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Wheat Thins Hint of Salt Low Sodium Snacks, Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, Snack Crackers, 8.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Wheat Thins Original 100% Whole Grain
Where to buy
(3 pack) Wheat Thins Hint of Salt Low Sodium Snacks, Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, Snack Crackers, 8.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


