Is 3 Pc Halloween Animated Candy Bowl Bundle Includes: Fun Mix Assorted Candy, Eyeball Bubble Gum Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium sterate
- dextrose
magnesium sterate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Matodextrin, Citric Acid, Magnesium Sterate, Artifical Flavors, Artificial Colors Fd& C Yellow, Yellow 6, Blue 1 Red 40 Red 3, Titanium Dioxide For Color
Check 3 Pc Halloween Animated Candy Bowl Bundle Includes: Fun Mix Assorted Candy, Eyeball Bubble Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 Pc Halloween Animated Candy Bowl Bundle Includes: Fun Mix Assorted Candy, Eyeball Bubble Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
3 Pc Halloween Animated Candy Bowl Bundle Includes: Fun Mix Assorted Candy, Eyeball Bubble Gum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


