Is 3% Plain Kefir Probiotic Balkan Style Yogurt, Original Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Active Bacterial Cultures
Check 3% Plain Kefir Probiotic Balkan Style Yogurt, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3% Plain Kefir Probiotic Balkan Style Yogurt, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
3% Plain Kefir Probiotic Balkan Style Yogurt, Original is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinosGrocery Gateway
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking


