No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is 3-Seed Sourdough Bread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) WATER, SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, SESAME SEEDS, FLÁXSEED, RYE FLOUR, RYE MEAL, SALT.

Check 3-Seed Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? 3-Seed Sourdough Bread | Spoonful