Is 3 strawberry trifles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk concentrate
- buttermilk powder
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
17 14 water, cream (milk), strawberries (12%), sugar, skimmed milk concentrate, wheat flour, modified maize starch, pasteurised liquid whole egg, gelling agent (pectins), dextrose, acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrate, calcium phosphates), buttermilk powder, flavouring, black carrot extract, colour (carotenes), stabilisers (diphosphates, sodium alginate), grape skin extract. 0. *reference intake of an aver contains 3 portions. !allergy advice how to store for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. may also contain nuts. keep refrigerated.
Check 3 strawberry trifles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 strawberry trifles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


