Is 3 strawberry trifles Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

17 14 water, cream (milk), strawberries (12%), sugar, skimmed milk concentrate, wheat flour, modified maize starch, pasteurised liquid whole egg, gelling agent (pectins), dextrose, acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrate, calcium phosphates), buttermilk powder, flavouring, black carrot extract, colour (carotenes), stabilisers (diphosphates, sodium alginate), grape skin extract. 0. *reference intake of an aver contains 3 portions. !allergy advice how to store for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. may also contain nuts. keep refrigerated.

Check 3 strawberry trifles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep