Is 3% Vanilla Flavoured Kefir Probiotic Balkan Style Yogurt, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Agar, Caramel Colour, Active Bacterial Cultures
Check 3% Vanilla Flavoured Kefir Probiotic Balkan Style Yogurt, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3% Vanilla Flavoured Kefir Probiotic Balkan Style Yogurt, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
3% Vanilla Flavoured Kefir Probiotic Balkan Style Yogurt, Original is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


